Ethiopian Premier League

 

# Team GP W D L GF GA GD P
1 Kedus Giorgis 30 18 8 4 49 20 +29 62
2 Dedebit 30 13 12 5 36 22 +14 51
  Adama Kenema 30 13 12 5 26 16 +10 51
4 Sidama Bunna 30 13 10 7 30 22 +8 49
5 Ethiopia Bunna 30 12 12 6 36 25 +11 48
6 Fasil Kenema 30 12 7 11 32 30 +2 43
7 Woldiya Kenema 30 9 10 11 18 20 -2 37
8 Mekelakeya 30 8 13 9 24 35 -11 37
9 Wolayta Dicha 30 9 9 12 22 30 -8 36
10 Hawassa Kenema 30 9 8 13 35 37 -2 35
11 Dire Dawa Kenema 30 8 11 11 21 29 -8 35
12 Arba Minch Kenema 30 6 16 8 25 30 -5 34
13 Ethio-Electric 30 6 15 9 23 24 -1 33
14 Jimma Abba Bunna 30 7 11 12 18 22 -4 32
15 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 30 7 10 13 27 38 -11 31
16 Addis Ababa Kenema 30 4 8 18 17 39 -22 20

_________________________________________________________________ 

Week 30 Results

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Kedus Giorgis 1-0 Ethiopia Nigd Bank

Wolayta Dicha 4-2 Dedebit

Dire Dawa Kenema 1-0 Jimma Abba Bunna

Hawassa Kenema 1-1 Ethio-Electric

Adama Kenema 2-1 Fasil Kenema

Woldiya Kenema 1-0 Addis Ababa Kenema

Ethiopian Bunna 0-0 Arba Minch Kenema

Sidama Bunna 1-1 Mekelakeya 

 

Week 29 Results

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Addis Ababa Ketema 0-3 Kedus Giorgis

Friday, June 16, 2017

Arba Minch Kenema 0-1 Wolayta Dicha

Fasil Kenema 0-0 Dire Dawa Kenema

Jimma Abba Bunna 2-0 Hawassa Kenema

Ethio Nigd Bank 2-0 Ethiopia Bunna

Ethio-Electric 2-0 Woldiya Kenema

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Mekelakeya 0-0 Adama Kenema

Dedebit – Sidama Bunna

 

Week 28 Results

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Ethiopia Bunna 2-0 Addis Ababa Ketema

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Fasil Ketema 3-0 Mekelakeya

Wolaitta Dicha 0-1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank

Kidus Giorgis 1-0 Ethio-Electric

Woldia 0-0 Jimma Aba Bunna

Sidama Bunna 0-0 ArbaMinch Ketema

Adama Ketema 2-1 Dedebit

Dire Dawa Ketema 1-0 Hawassa Ketema

 

Week 27

05-06-2017 Mekelakeya 1-0  Dire Dawa Kenema
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 1-1 Sidama Bunna
05-07-2017  Dedebit 2-1  Fasil Kenema
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-0  Adama Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema 2-1 Woldiya Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-1 Kedus Giorgis
  Ethiopia Bunna  1-1 Ethio-Electric
05-08-2017 Addis Ababa Kenema  0-0 Wolayta Dicha

Week 26

04-30-2017 Ethiopia Bunna 0-0  Jimma Abba Bunna
  Sidama Bunna 3-1 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Adama Kenema 1-1  Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Wolayta Dicha 1-0  Ethio-Electric
  Mekelakeya 0-0  Dedebit
05-01-2017  Fasil Kenema 2-0 Arba Minch Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema 0-2 Woldiya Kenema
  Kedus Giorgis  1-0 Hawassa Kenema

Week 25

04-25-2017 Addis Ababa Kenema 1-3  Adama Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema 0-1 Ethiopia Bunna
  Arba Minch Kenema 1-1  Mekelakeya
  Jimma Abba Bunna 1-0  Wolayta Dicha
  Ethio-Electric 0-0  Sidama Bunna
 04-26-2017  Dedebit 1-0 Dire Dawa Kenema
  Woldiya Kenema 0-1  Kedus Giorgis
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank  3-1 Fasil Kenema

Week 24

04-19-2017 Mekelakeya 3-1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Adama Kenema 2-0 Ethio-Electric
  Fasil Kenema 0-1 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Wolayta Dicha 1-0  Hawassa Kenema
  Sidama Bunna  1-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Dedebit 2-2  Arba Minch Kenema
04-20-2017  Dire Dawa Kenama  3-5 Kedus Giorgis
  Ethiopia Bunna  2-1 Woldiya Kenema

Week 23

04-13-2017 Ethio-Electric 0-1 Fasil Kenema
  Woldiya Kenema 1-0 Wolayta Dicha
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-2 Dire Dawa Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 1-1  Adama Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema  3-2 Sidama Bunna
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0-0 Dedebit
04-14-2017  Addis Ababa Kenama 0-1  Mekelakeya
04-15-2017  Kedus Giorgis  1-1 Ethiopia Bunna

Week 22

04-08-2017 Dedebit  3-0 Addis AbabaKenema
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-2  Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Fasil Kenema  2-1 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Adama Kenema 2-2  Hawassa Kenema
  Sidama Bunna  2-1 Woldiya Kenema
  Wolayta Dicha 1-1 Kedus Giorgis
  Dire Dawa Kenama  3-1 Ethiopia Bunna
  Mekelakeya  0-3 Ethio-Electric

Week 21

04-01-2017 Addis Ababa Kenema 1-1 Arba Minch Kenema
04-02-2017  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0-0  Dire Dawa Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema  2-0 Fasil Kenema
  Woldia Kenema 1-0  Adama Kenema
  Wolaita Dicha  1-1 Kedus Giorgis
04-03-2017   Ethio-Electric 1-1 Dedebit
  Kedus Giorgis  1-0 Sidama Bunna
04-04-2017   Ethiopia Bunna  3-0 Wolayta Dicha

 

Week 20

03-26-2017 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 1-2 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema 2-0 Wolayta Dicha
  Dedebit  1-1 Jimma Abba Bunna
03-28-2017  Fasil Kenema 1-0  Woldia Kenema
03-29-2017  Adama Kenema  1-0 Kedus Giorgis
  Mekelakeya 0-3  Hawassa Kenema
  Arba Minch Kenema  2-0  Ethio-Electric
 03-30-2017   Sidama Bunna  3-1 Ethiopia Bunna

Week 19

03-17-2017 Ethiopia Bunna 0-0 Adama Kenema
03-19-2017  Wolayta Dicha 0-0 Sidama Bunna
  Hawassa Kenema 1-3 Dedebit
  Woldia Kenema 1-0  Mekelakeya
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-0  Arba Minch
  Kedus Giorgis ** Fasil Kenema
03-20-2017   Addis Ababa Kenema   1-1 Dire Dawa Kenema
  Ethio-Electric 1-0  Ethiopia Nigd Bank

** Match was postponed due to Kedus Giorgis’ participation in Total CAF Champions League match

 

Week 18

03-11-2017 Dedebit FC 1-0 Woldia Kenema
  Mekelakeya 2-1 Kedus Giorgis
03-12-2017  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0-0  Jimma Abba Bunna
  Fasil Kenema 1-4  Ethiopia Bunna
  Adama Kenema 1-0  Wolayta Dicha
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-0  Hawassa Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema  0-0 Sidama Bunna
  Addis Ababa Kenema  0-0 Ethio-Electric

** Match was postponed due to Kedus Giorgis’ participation in Total CAF Champions League match

Week 17

03-04-2017 Kedus Girgis 3-2 Dedebit
03-05-2017  Ethio-Electric 3-1 Dire Dawa Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema 4-0 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Woldia Kenema 1-1 Arba Minch Kenema
  Wolyta Dicha 2-1  Fasil Kenema
  Sidama Bunna 1-0  Adama Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 1-0 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Ethiopia Bunna 3-0  Mekelakeya

 Week 16

02-25-2017 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 0-0 Woldia Kenema
  Ethio-Electric 0-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
02-26-2017  Arba Minch 1-4  Kedus Giorgis
  Fasil Kenema 1-3  Sidama Bunna
  Dedebit FC 0-0  Ethiopia Bunna
  Mekelakeya 0-0  Welayta Dicha
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-1  Hawassa Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema 1-1  Adama Kenema

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2 Remaining Fixtures

Thursday, February 9, 2017

Fasil Kenema vs. Wolaitta Dicha 2-0

Ethiopia Nigd Bank vs. Hawassa Kenema 0-2

 

Week 15 

02-04-2017 Addis Ababa Kenema 1-1  Woldia Kenema
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 1-4  Kedus Giorgis
02-05-2017  Jimma Abba Bunna 3-0  Dire Dawa Kenema
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-0  Ethiopia Bunna
  Mekelakeya 0-0 Sidam Bunna
  Fasil Kenema 1-0  Adama Kenema
  Dedebit  3-0 Wolayta Dicha
  Ethio-Electric 2-0  Hawassa Kenema

Week 14 

01-30-2017 Ethiopia Bunna 5-2  Ethiopia Nigd Bank
01-30-2017  Adama Kenema 0-0 Mekelakeya
  Sidama Bunna 2-0  Dedebit
  Wolayta Dicha 0-0  Arba Minch Kenema
  Woldia Kenema 1-1  Ethio-Electric
  Hawassa Kenema 2-1 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Dire Dawa Kenema 1-0  Fasil Kenema
  Kedus Giorgis 1-1  Addis Ababa Kenema

Week 13 

01-25-2017 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2-2 Wolayta Dicha
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-1 Ethiopia Bunna
  Mekelakeya 2-2  Fasil Kenema
01-26-2017  Ethio-Electric 0-1  Kedus Giorgis
  Hawassa Kenema 0-0  Dire Dawa Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-2 Woldia Kenema
  Arba Minch Kenema 3-1  Sidama Bunna
  Dedebit  0-0 Adama Kenema

Week 12 

01-21-2017 Dire Dawa Kenema 1-1  Mekelakeya
  Fasil Kenema 0-1 Dedebit FC
  Adama Kenema 2-1  Arba Minch Kenema
  Sidama Bunna 1-0  Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Wolayta Dicha 0-1  Addis Ababa Kenema
  Ethiopia Bunna 0-0 Ethio-Electric
  Woldia Kenema 2-1  Hawassa Kenema
01-22-2017  Kedus Giorgis 1-1  Jimma Abba Bunna

Week 11 

01-14-2017 Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2-0  Adama Kenema
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-1 Sidama Bunna
01-15-2017 Woldia Kenema 0-0  Dire Dawa Kenema
  Hawassa Kenema 1-1  Kedus Giorgis
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-1  Ethiopia Bunna
  Ethio-Electric 2-1  Wolayta Dicha
  Asrba Minch Kenema 0-0  Fasil Kenema
  Dedebit FC 0-0  Mekelakeya

Week 10 

01-10-2017 Mekelakeya 1-2  Arba Minch Kenema
  Fasil Kenema 1-0  Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Adama Kenema 2-1  Addis Ababa Kenema
  Sidama Bunna 1-1 Ethio-Electric
  Wolayta Dicha 1-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Dire Dawa Kenema 1-1  Dedebit FC
  Ethiopia Bunna 2-1  Hawassa Kenema
01-11-2017  Kedus Giorgis 1-0  Woldia SC

Week 9 

01-04-2017 Ethiopian Nigd Bank 0-0 Mekelakeya
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-2 Fasil Kenema
01-05-2017   Arba Minch Kenema 1-1 Dedebit FC
  Ethio-Electric 0-0 Adama Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 2-0 Sidama Bunna
  Hawassa Kenema 3-3 Welayta Dicha
  Kedus Giorgis 3-0 Dire Dawa Kenema
01-06-2017  Woldia Kenema 1-0 Ethiopia Bunna

Week 8 

12-31-2016 Dedebit 2-1 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Fasil Kenema 0-0 Ethio-Electric
  Sidama Bunna 3-1 Hawassa Kenema
  Wolaita Dicha 1-0 Woldia Kenema
  Adama Kenema  1-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Dire Dawa Kenema 0-1 Arba Minch
  Mekelakeya 2-1 Addis Ababa Kenema
01-01-2017  Ethiopia Bunna 1-0 Kedus Giorgis

Week 7 

12-24-2016 Kedus Giorgis 2-0 Wolaita Dicha
  Ethio-Electric 1-2 Mekelakeya
12-25-2016  Jimma Abba Bunna 1-3 Fasil Kenema
  Woldia 0-0 Sidama Bunna
  Hawassa Kenema  0-1 Adama Kenema
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-1 Dedebit FC
  Ethiopia Bunna 0-0 Dire Dawa Kenema
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 2-2  Arba Minch Bunn

Week 6 

12-18-2016 Sidama Bunna 0-0 Kedus Giorgis
  Wolaita Dicha 1-1 Ethiopia Bunna
  Fasil Kenema 1-1 Hawassa Kenema
  Arba Minch Kenema 3-1 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Adama Kenema  1-0 Woldia Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema 0-2 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Dedebit 2-0 Ethio-Electric
  Mekelakeya 1-0 Jimma Abba Bunna

Week 5 

12-10-2016 Ethio-Electric 1-1 Arba Minch Kenema
  Ethiopia Bunna 2-1 Sidama Bunna
12-11-2016  Woldia Kenema 0-0 Fasil Ketema
  Addis Ababa Ketema 1-2 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-0 Dedebit FC
  Wolaita Dicha 0-0 Dire Dawa Ketema
  Hawassa Ketema 2-2 Mekelakeya
  Kedus Giorgis 0-0 Adama Ketema

 Week 4 

12-03-2016 Dedebit FC 2-0 Hawassa Ketema
12-04-2016 Mekelakeya 2-0 Woldia Ketema
  Sidama Bunna 1-0 Wolayta Dicha
  Arba Minch Ketema 3-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Adama Ketema 1-1 Ethiopia Bunna
  Fasil Ketema 2-1 Kedus Giorgis
  Dire Dawa Ketema 1-0 Addis Ababa Ketema
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank 1-1 Ethio-Electric

Week 3 

11-26-2016 Ethiopia Bunna 0-1 Fasil Kenema
11-27-2016 Hawassa Kenema 2-0 Arba Minch Kenema
  Jimma Abba Bunna 2-0 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Ethio-Electric 1-1 Addis Ababa Kenema
  Sidama Bunna 1-0 Dire dawa Kenema
  Welayta Dicha 1-0 Adama Kenema
  Woldya Kenema 0-0 Dedebit
  Kedus Giorgis 3-0 Mekelakeya

Week 2

11-19-2016 Mekelakeya 2-2 Ethiopia Bunna
  Ethiopia Nigd Bank Pstp Hawassa Kenema
  Fasil Kenema Pstp Wolayta Dicha
  Adama Kenema 2-0 Sidama Bunna
  Addis Ababa Kenema 0-0 Jimma Abba Bunna
  Arba Minch Kenema 0-0 Woldya Kenema
  Dire Dawa Kenema 2-1 Ethio-Electric
11-20-2016 Dedebit 0-2 Kedus Giorgis

Week 1

11-12-2016 Kedus Giorgis 3-0 Arba Minch
  Sidama Bunna 1-0 Fasil Kenema
  Ethiopia Bunna 0-3 Dedebit FC
  Welayta Dicha 2-0 Mekelakeya
  Hawassa Kenema 0-2 Addis Ababa
  Jimma Abba Bunna 0-0 Ethio-Electric
  Woldya Kenema 1-0 Ethiopia Nigd Bank
  Adama Kenema 1-0 Dire Dawa Kenema
Share